Mountain info

  • Highest lift 1,400 m
  • lowest point 1,223 m
  • elevation 177 m

Resort info



Skaut - Kruševo area photos

snowboardskiresorts.com doesn't own or control these photos.
Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.

general data


Visitors to Kruševo ski resort enjoy the traditional architecture, availability of accommodations, and variety of restaurants. Kruševo is a great place for relaxation and culture.


geo-location


latitude
41°22′4″N
longitude
21°14′16″E
mountain
Bushava mountain
country / region
  • Macedonia / Pelagonia region
local name
Ски центар Скаут - Крушево
Ski centar Skaut - Krusevo
current date/time
Friday, 26/May/2017 18:42
+ 6 hours diffence from your timezone
current season
spring
timezone
Central European Standard Time


  • ski slopes 1.27 km
  • Direction of Slopes W
  • Longest run 539.02 m
  • active lifts 2 1.41 km
  • night ski