Mountain info

  • Highest lift 105 m
  • lowest point 57 m
  • elevation 48 m

Resort info



Vihti area photos

snowboardskiresorts.com doesn't own or control these photos.
Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.

geo-location


latitude
60°22′40″N
longitude
24°22′6″E
country / region
  • Finland / Uusimaa region
local name
Vihti Hiihtokeskus
current date/time
Friday, 26/May/2017 19:41
+ 7 hours diffence from your timezone
current season
spring
timezone
Eastern European Standard Time


  • ski slopes 11 km
  • Longest run
  • active lifts 0 0 km
  • night ski